Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home Results & Standings Season Schedule Registration Info Registration Form Main Page Field Location

2008 Women's Outdoor Program Schedule

 

Date

Time

Home

Away

Field

15-Jun

9:00a.m.

Panthers

York Region United

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

Toronto Kodiaks

Scarborough Strikers

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Markham Gunners

GTA Women's United

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

York Region Renegades

Milliken Falcons

Aldergrove

22-Jun

9:00a.m.

Markham Gunners

Toronto Kodiaks

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

Scarborough Strikers

York Region Renegades

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Milliken Falcons

Panthers

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

York Region United

GTA Women's United

Aldergrove

June 29 - Canada Day Weekend - No Scheduled Games

6-Jul

9:00a.m.

Milliken Falcons

Scarborough Strikers

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

York Region United

Markham Gunners

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Panthers

Toronto Kodiaks

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

York Region Renegades

GTA Women's United

Aldergrove

13-Jul

9:00a.m.

Toronto Kodiaks

York Region Renegades

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

GTA Women's United

Milliken Falcons

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Scarborough Strikers

York Region United

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

Markham Gunners

Panthers

Aldergrove

20-Jul

9:00a.m.

York Region Renegades

Markham Gunners

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

GTA Women's United

Toronto Kodiaks

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Panthers

Scarborough Strikers

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

York Region United

Milliken Falcons

Aldergrove

27-Jul

9:00a.m.

Toronto Kodiaks

York Region United

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

York Region Renegades

Panthers

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Markham Gunners

Milliken Falcons

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

Scarborough Strikers

GTA Women's United

Aldergrove

August 3 - Civic Holiday - No Games Scheduled

10-Aug

9:00a.m.

GTA Women's United

Panthers

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

Scarborough Strikers

Markham Gunners

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Milliken Falcons

Toronto Kodiaks

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

York Region United

York Region Renegades

Aldergrove

17-Aug

9:00a.m.

Markham Gunners

GTA Women's United

Aldergrove

10:45a.m.

York Region Renegades

Milliken Falcons

Aldergrove

12:30p.m

Toronto Kodiaks

Scarborough Strikers

Aldergrove

2:15p.m.

Panthers

York Region United

Aldergrove

24-Aug

9:00a.m.

York Region United

GTA Women's United

Highgate

10:45a.m.

Scarborough Strikers

York Region Renegades

Highgate

12:30p.m

Markham Gunners

Toronto Kodiaks

Highgate

2:15p.m.

Milliken Falcons

Panthers

Highgate

August 31 - Labour Day Weeekend - No Games Scheduled

7-Sep

9:00a.m.

Milliken Falcons

Scarborough Strikers

Middlefield

10:45a.m.

York Region Renegades

GTA Women's United

Middlefield

12:30p.m

Panthers

Toronto Kodiaks

Middlefield

2:15p.m.

York Region United

Markham Gunners

Middlefield

End of Regular Season - Playoffs- Begin

Sep 14
Semifinals

9:00a.m.

4th Place

5th Place

Middlefield

10:45a.m.

3rd Place

6th Place

Middlefield

12:30p.m

2nd Place

7th place

Middlefield

2:15p.m.

1st Place

8th Place

Middlefield

Sep 21
Quarterfinals

TBA

Winner of 3rd vs 6th

Winner of 2nd vs 7th

TBA

TBA

Winner of 1st vs 8th

Winner of 4th vs 5th

TBA

Sep 28
Finals

TBA

Championship Finals

TBA

suspension_guidelines.jpg

1661 Denison Street
Box 76623, Markham, Ontario
L6R 3E0
416-817-8844 
stmikesoccer@rogers.com