Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Standings & Results

Home
Facility Location
Schedule
Standings & Results
Main page
Leading Scorers
Registration Info

Results

March 1 - Week 13 + Div.A & B SF
Blue Devils 3 GTA Strikers 7
P St.Rose, J Rosales, D Patel E Chacon (3), H Khaliq (3), I Davies
Blackwood Forest (1) 5 Pandesal FC (5) 1
D Alexandris, A Clair, M McKenzie (2), H Tahir G Dimaculangan
Scarborough Heat 7 Real Scarborough FC 0
A Sow, A Akbari (3), J Henry (2), F Salami  
Ethnikos FC (1) 7 Copper Bullets (4) 0
G Katsikis (2), A Filopoulos, T Dinadis, P Hronis, J Georgalidis (2)  
Sharpshooters 5 Hattrick Heroes 1
M Zoller (2), S Karmanshahi, A Bernardo, G Aboodi  
Renaissance FC (2) 5 Spartans (3) 0
N Lalzad (2), P Pararjaingam, G Singh, K Vaz  
NAFC Origami (2) 6 Jager Bombers (3) 2
W Tanner (2), P Eynolhagh, P Nardi, D Smart, D Rusinek K Malcolm, J Fredricks
February 22 - Week 12 + Div.B QF + Over-35 SF
Blackwood Forest (1) 4 Sporting Abeergut (8) 1
M McKenzie (2), H Tahir (2) D Ling
Renaissance FC (2) 1 U-Sector (7) 0
Renaissance FC win on Pks  
FC Alliance 2 NAFC Origami 5
A Syed, I Ifkhar P Eynolhagh (2), P Nardi (2), W Tanner
Adam Rickman's Team (1) 9 Intact (5) 2
R Berry (6), E Lobato (3) F Pereira (2)
Real Toronto FC 1 Jager Bombers 8
S Aceto A McDougall (5), D Brown, K Malcolm, M McDougall
Toronto Tigers (2) 3 Beaches FC (6) 0
K Csabi, R Alegria (2)  
Ethnikos FC 4 Copper Bullets 2
G Gournis, G Katsikis, D Floros, S Mitsoulis O Mendonca, W Khan
Spartans (3) 3 Wize Guyz (6) 2
S Ferrara (2);  Spartans win on Pks F Trentadue, J Clemente
Horio (4) 3 Pandesal FC (5) 4
N Rousopoulos, S Mitsoulis, S Katsiktis R Pasignasigna, G Dimaculangan, J Ilagan;  Pandesal FC win on Pks
February 15 - Week 11 + Over-35 Consolation game
GTA Strikers 7 Blue Devils 0
R Gorz (2), H Khaliq, E Chacon, J Lee, A Molina-Davidad, A Mokhtari  
Renaissance FC 1 Blackwood Forest 1
K Campbell H Tahir
Scarborough Heat 3 Real Scarborough FC 8
H Hunter (2), F Salami M Tenorio (5), D Gracias (2), F Ilkhan
Wize Guyz 3 U-Sector 1
F Trentadue (2), J Clemente A Hamidavi
Sharpshooters 4 Hattrick Heroes 3
A Bernardo, J Beckles, S Karmanshahi (2) H Boutaleb (2), I Mendes
Spartans 1 Pandesal FC 1
J Vrantsis P Villaneuva
Red Bulls 2 Scarborough Ruckus 9
   
February 8 - Week 10 + Over-35 QF
Adam Rickman's Team 9 Red Bulls 2
A Rickman (4), O Samuels (2), R Berry M Watfa
Copper Bullets 2 Ethnikos FC 5
W Khan, O Mendonca P Hronis, G Gournis, S Mitsoulis, A Filopoulos, G Katsikis
Blue Devils 3 Scarborough Heat 0
   
Toronto Tigers 5 Scarborough Ruckus 2
R Alegria (5) H Arnold, J Lianza
NAFC Origami 3 FC Alliance 2
W Tanner (2), P Eynolhagh I Ifkhar, A Syed
GTA Strikers 5 Sharpshooters 2
R Gorz, H Khaliq (2), A Molina-Davidad, E Chacon M Zoller, J Beckles
Scarborough Atheltic 1 Beaches FC 4
B Christoff A Schiller (2)
Horio 5 Sporting Abeergut 2
S Katsiktis, S Misoulis (2), J Tzakas, G Adamopoulos D Ling, E Pace
Hattrick Heroes 5 Real Scarborough FC 2
R Clark, D Olusegun (2), G Harvey (2) A Bee, D Gracias
UAFC 2 Intact 3
S Tonakanian, R Sarisovich F Pereira (2);  Intact win on PK
Real Toronto FC 4 Jager Bombers 6
P Leo (2), C Moncada (2) K Malcolm (4), A McDougall (2)
February 1 - Week 9
Scarborough Ruckus 1 Toronto Tigers 8
  R Alegria (6), A Mousavian (2)
UAFC 0 Scarborough Atheltic 3
   
Sporting Abeergut 2 Blackwood Forest 5
C Ketelaars, J Beaulieu M McKenzie (2), H Tahir, M Malcolm, D Alexandris
Scarborough Heat 5 Sharpshooters 4
F Salami (2), J Henry, H Hunter, C Nembot J Beckles, S Karmanshahi, A Connor, M Zoller
Intact 0 Adam Rickman's Team 7
  A Rickman (3), E Lobato (2), O Samuels, R Berry
Wize Guyz 0 Renaissance FC 4
  C Thevanatkarunai (2), P Parajaingam, G Singh
Blue Devils 0 Real Scarborough FC 3
  D Gracias (2), J Philips
Beaches FC 2 Red Bulls 2
D Hodge, N Stewart D Ang (2)
Spartans 3 Horio 0
   
GTA Strikers 3 Hattrick Heroes 0
   
U-Sector 1 Pandesal FC 5
T Keefer J Ilagan, R Pasignasigna, G Dimaculangan, J Culannay, C Hankins
January 31 – Makeup game
UAFC 3 Toronto Tigers 5
H Gharakhani, S Yelcanian, A Zaghikian R Alegria (5)
January 25 - Week 8
FC Alliance 1 Ethnikos FC 8
A Syed A Filopoulos (2), S Mitsoulis (2), G Katsikis, J Tzortzis, D Floros, J Georgalidis
Pandesal FC 2 Wize Guyz 3
G Dimaculangan (2) F Trentadue (2), J Clemente
U-Sector 2 Spartans 5
  A Rizza (2), S Ferrara (2), N Liontas
Jager Bombers 4 NAFC Origami 3
A McDougall (2), K Malcolm, J Fredricks P Eynolhagh (2), A Goldhamer
Horio 1 Blackwood Forest 2
S Mitsoulis D Alexandris, M McKenzie
Red Bulls 1 Intact 5
M Watfa S Libonis (3), F Pereira, A Alvarez
UAFC 2 Scarborough Ruckus 1
V Rubenian, S Sarvisovich B Holmes
Renaissance FC 7 Sporting Abeergut 0
C Thevanatkarunai (3), N Lalzad, G Singh  
Scarborough Atheltic 4 Toronto Tigers 2
A Trembley (2), D Pape, J Van-Tol  
Real Toronto FC 0 Copper Bullets 3
  T Cadiu, W Khan, O Mendonca
Beaches FC 6 Adam Rickman's Team 9
A Schiller (2), D Hodge, G Amaral (2), R Valazquez A Rickman (5), O Samuels, R Berry (2), E Lobato
January 18 - Week 7
Renaissance FC 3 Horio 1
K Campbell (2), P Pararjaingam S Katsiktis
Scarborough Atheltic 3 Adam Rickman's Team 10
B Christoff, J Quinn, N Croome R Berry (2), A Rickman (6), O Samuels, J Gelias
GTA Strikers 2 Real Scarborough FC 8
D Gorz, I Davies M Tenorio (6), D Gracias (2)
Ethnikos FC 2 Jager Bombers 2
G Katsikis, A Filopoulos R Teitelman (2)
Intact 6 Beaches FC 4
F Pereira (3), J Grammenis, C Caceres, S Libonis A Schiller (3), G Amaral 
Blue Devils 1 Sharpshooters 2
J Rosales J Beckles, M Zoller
FC Alliance 1 Copper Bullets 3
A Syed W Khan (2), M Cadiu
Spartans 1 Wize Guyz 0
S Ferrara  
U-Sector 5 Sporting Abeergut 1
A Hamidavi (4), C Dempsey C Ketelaars
Real Toronto FC 0 NAFC Origami 7
  P Eynolhagh (2), M Judd (2), P Nardi, D Rusinek, W Tanner
Blackwood Forest 6 Pandesal FC 1
D Alexandris, M McKenzie (2), J Kuenzler, S Moyes, H Tahir R Pasignasigna
Hattrick Heroes 3 Scarborough Heat 0
   
Red Bulls 4 Scarborough Ruckus 3
M Salam (2), D Ang, F Abasian F Maehs (2), P Ramsey
January 11 - Week 6
Beaches FC 1 Toronto Tigers 2
N Stewart R Alegria (2)
Adam Rickman's Team 6 Scarborough Ruckus 1
A Rickman (3), E Lobato (3) H Arnold
Copper Bullets 2 Jager Bombers 5
W Khan, M Cadiu J Fredricks (2), R Teitelman, M McDougall, K Malcolm
Red Bulls 0 UAFC 5
  S Tonakanian (2), R Sarisovich, V Rubenian, A Zaghikian
Real Toronto FC 3 FC Alliance 4
R Aricci (2), J Leo A Tsiangos (2), E Viola, A Syed
Horio 5 Wize Guyz 1
W Lincoln (2), S Katsiktis (2), G Aivalis F Trentadue
NAFC Origami 0 Ethnikos FC 3
  G Katsikis, P Hronis, G Gournis
Sporting Abeergut 3 Spartans 6
D Ling, J Remias, E Pace S Ferrara (5), G Antonopoulos
Pandesal FC 1 Renaissance FC 3
K Dimaculangan N Augustine, G Singh, P Xavier
U-Sector 0 Blackwood Forest 4
  M McKenzie (2)
Intact 1 Scarborough Athletic 3
P Papadopoulos J Quinn, D Pape, A Trembley
January 4 - Week 5
Horio 5 Pandesal FC 6
G Aivalis (3), N Rousopoulos, W Lincoln J Vanloo (2), K Dimaculangan (2), R Pasignasigna, G Dimaculangan
Sharpshooters 3 GTA Strikers 1
S Karmanshahi, J Beckles (2) A Mokhtari
Blackwood Forest 1 Spartans 0
J Kuenzler  
Sporting Abeergut 2 Wize Guyz 2
C Ketelaars, Q Colangelo A Fatemizadeh, F Trentadue
Toronto Tigers 10 Intact 6
A Mousavian (3), R Alegria (5), K Csabi, K Gouveia F Pereira (5), P Papadopoulos
Adam Rickman's Team 9 Red Bulls 2
E Lobato (4), R Berry (4), O Samuels M Salam, M Watfa
Scarborough Atheltic 7 Scarborough Ruckus 3
P Littins, J Van-Tol (3), A Trembley (2), D Pape B Holmes, H Arnold, F Denobrega
Real Scarborough FC 9 Hattrick Heroes 7
M Tenorio (6), F Tran, D Gracias, A George H Boutaleb (4), G Harvey (3)
UAFC 2 Beaches FC 2
A Avamesian, S Sarvisovich S Staley, A Schiller
Renaissance FC 8 U-Sector 1
G Singh (2), P Xavier (2), C Thevanatkarunai (2), P Pararjaingam, N Augustine A Hamidavi
Blue Devils 2 Scarborough Heat 9
D Patel, J Rosales A Sow (3), J Henry (2), F Salami, H Hunter (2), A Akbari
December 21 - Week 4
Renaissance FC 9 Spartans 3
M Nagulendran (3), G Singh (3), C Thevanatkarunai, P Pararjaingam (2) S Ferrara (2), G Antonopoulos
Adam Rickman's Team 9 UAFC 2
A Rickman (4), R Berry (4), E Lobato A Avamesian (2)
Jager Bombers 5 FC Alliance 1
R Teitelman, J Fredricks (2), K Malcolm, J Sobil I Ifkhar
Pandesal FC 3 Sporting Abeergut 3
G Dimaculangan (3) J Remias, C Gibson, C Ketelaars
Red Bulls 1 Toronto Tigers 6
M Watfa C Alegria (2), R Alegria (2), T Frade, K Gouveia
Real Toronto FC 0 Ethnikos FC 7
  G Katsikis, G Aivalis, J Tzortzis (2), A Filopoulos, P Hronis, M Maras
Intact 2 Scarborough Ruckus 7
F Alvaro, S Libonis B Powell, P Ramsey (2), F Maehs (2), B Holmes, H Arnold 
GTA Strikers 1 Hattrick Heroes 4
E Chacon J Fung (2), H Boutaleb, D Olusegun
NAFC Origami 5 Copper Bullets 0
A Graves, D Rusinek, W Tanner (2), P Eynolhagh  
Horio 7 U-Sector 0
G Aivalis (4), J Tzakas (3)  
Real Scarborough FC 3 Blue Devils 2
M Tenorio, D Gracias, S Sebastian J Rosales, D Shapero
Beaches FC 1 Scarborough Atheltic 2
G Amaral D Pape, A Trembley
Blackwood Forest 3 Wize Guyz 1
M McKenzie (2), H Tahir F Trentadue
Sharpshooters 3 Scarborough Heat 8
M Zoller, A Connor, S Karmanshahi A Sow (4), H Hunter, T McLeod (2), J Henry
December 14 - Week 3
U-Sector 0 Wize Guyz 7
  F Trentadue (4), A Trentadue (2), J Clemente
Scarborough Atheltic 7 Red Bulls 2
D Pape, A Trembley (2), J Quinn (3), B Christoff M Watfa, D Ang
Pandesal FC 2 Spartans 3
C Hankins (2) S Ferrara (2), G Antonopoulos
Scarborough Ruckus 1 Beaches FC 1
F Maehs  
Blue Devils 3 Hattrick Heroes 6
K Jayawardene, J Rosales, P Charmin-Mocanu H Boutaleb (3), G Harvey (2), D Olusegun
Sporting Abeergut 0 Horio 3
  S Mitsoulis, G Adamopoulos, G Aivalis
Copper Bullets 3 Real Toronto FC 1
T Cadiu, W Khan, M Cadiu R Aricci
Scarborough Heat 1 GTA Strikers 4
A Sow D Gorz, E Chacon (2), H Khaliq
Adam Rickman's Team 4 Toronto Tigers 2
A Rickman (2), E Lobato (2) K Csabi (2)
Ethnikos FC 5 FC Alliance 0
G Aivalis (2), D Floros, S Mitsoulis (2)  
Blackwood Forest 4 Renaissance FC 1
M McKenzie (2), T Malcolm, D Alexandris G Singh
Intact 0 UAFC 3
  R Sarisovich, S Tonakanian (2)
NAFC Origami 3 Jager Bombers 1
W Tanner, P Eynolhagh, P Nardi A McDougall
Sharpshooters 2 Real Scarborough FC 5
A Connor, S Karmanshahi M Tenorio (4), F Tran
December 7 - Week 2
Toronto Tigers 5 Scarborough Ruckus 0
R Alegria (2), K Csabi, K Gouveia, E Melendez  
Horio 5 Spartans 4
G Aivalis (3), J Tzakas, N Rousopoulos S Ferrara (3), P Gountounas
Red Bulls 3 Beaches FC 5
M Watfa, E Martin, J Kelly A Schiller (2), J Ballak (2), B Petkovski
Jager Bombers 2 Ethnikos FC 6
J Fredricks (2) A Filgroulos (4), G Aivalis (2) 
Scarborough Atheltic 3 UAFC 0
J Quinn, J Reaney, B Christoff  
NAFC Origami 8 Real Toronto FC 1
W Tanner (2), A Goldhamer, P Eynolhagh (3), M Judd, P Nardi R Aricci
Pandesal FC 1 U-Sector 0
K Dimaculangan  
Blackwood Forest 8 Sporting Abeergut 1
M McKenzie (3), A Clair (2), T Malcolm, B Sandel, D Morris Q Colangelo
Adam Rickman's Team 7 Intact 0
A Rickman (4), R Berry, E Riviera, E Lobato  
Copper Bullets 4 FC Alliance 1
O Mendonca (2), W Khan, B Henri A Tsiangos
Wize Guyz 0 Renaissance FC 3
  G Singh (2), K Campbell
Sharpshooters 1 Blue Devils 1
M Zoller J Rosales
Scarborough Heat 8 Hattrick Heroes 2
J Henry (3), H Hunter (3), C Nembot (2) G Harvey (2)
GTA Strikers 3 Real Scarborough FC 5
E Chacon, R Gorz, A Molina-Davidad M Tenorio (3), B Willette, D Gracias
November 30 - Week 1
Sporting Abeergut 0 Renaissance FC 7
  K Campbell (3), S Ganesh (3), P Ruvier
Jager Bombers 2 Copper Bullets 8
V Gonzalez, M Higgins W Khan (3), T Cadiu, O Mendonca (2), B Henri, M Cadiu
Wize Guyz 1 Pandesal FC 3
J Clemente J Vanloo, C Hankins, G Dimaculangan
Ethnikos FC 3 NAFC Origami 0
A Filopoulos (2), G Aivalis `
UAFC 1 Scarborough Ruckus 1
C Sarkissian F Denobrega
FC Alliance 0 Real Toronto FC 2
  J Grosso, P Leo
Toronto Tigers 2 Scarborough Atheltic 1
R Alegria (2) A Tremblay
Intact 4 Red Bulls 1
C Careres (2), B Alexopoulos, S Etborio A Stojkovic
Spartans 7 U-Sector 9
S Ferrara (4), J Vrantsis (2), E Trabulsey A Hamidavi (6), C Dempsey (2), A Fedorowich
Blackwood Forest 2 Horio 1
M McKenzie, B Drum G Aivalis
Beaches FC 0 Adam Rickman's Team 6
  R Berry, A Rickman (2), E Lobato (2), J Gelias 

Standings

FINAL STANDINGS - DIVISION A
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA Diff PTS
1 Ethnikos FC 9 8 0 1 43 9 34 25
2 NAFC Origami 9 6 3 0 34 16 18 18
3 Jager Bombers 9 5 3 1 35 30 5 16
4 Copper Bullets 9 5 4 0 27 24 3 15
5 FC Alliance 9 1 8 0 12 38 -26 3
6 Real Toronto FC 9 1 8 0 12 46 -34 3
                   
FINAL STANDINGS - DIVISION B
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA DIFF PTS
1 Blackwood Forest 10 9 0 1 36 9 27 28
2 Renaissance FC 10 8 1 1 46 11 35 25
3 Spartans 10 5 4 1 33 30 3 16
4 Horio 10 5 5 0 33 23 10 15
5 Pandesal FC 10 4 4 2 25 26 -1 14
6 Wize Guyz 10 3 6 1 18 24 -6 10
7 U-Sector 10 2 8 0 17 48 -31 6
8 Sporting Abeergut 10 0 8 2 14 51 -37 2
                   
FINAL STANDINGS - OVER 35 DIVISION
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA DIFF PTS
1 Adam Rickman's Team 9 9 0 0 67 16 51 27
2 Toronto Tigers 9 7 2 0 42 21 21 21
3 Scarborough Athletic 9 7 2 0 33 21 12 21
4 UAFC 9 3 4 2 18 24 -6 11
5 Intact 9 3 6 0 24 43 -19 9
6 Beaches FC 9 1 5 3 22 33 -11 6
7 Scarborough Ruckus 9 1 6 2 18 36 -18 5
8 Red Bulls 9 1 7 1 16 46 -30 4
                 
OPEN DIVISION
Rank Team GP W L T GF GA Diff PTS
1 Real Scarborough FC 8 7 1 0 43 24 19 21
2 Scarborough Heat 8 4 4 0 34 29 5 12
3 GTA Strikers 8 4 4 0 26 23 3 12
4 Hattrick Heroes 8 4 4 0 30 30 0 12
5 Sharpshooters 8 3 4 1 21 29 -8 10
6 Blue Devils 8 1 6 1 12 31 -19 4
                   
Note - We have implemented a Mercy Rule for the season - once the difference of goals in the game reaches 7 (ie 7-0, 9-2) the game will be official and we will no longer count goals in the standings. It will be the referees discretion to continue the game keeping in mind the safety of all players
The top 4 teams in Divison A will qualify for playoffs
All 8 teams in Division B will qualify for playoffs
All 8 teams in the Over 35 Division will qualify for playoffs
The top 4 teams in the Open Division will qualify for playoffs
In the event of a tie in the standings at the end of the season, ranking will be determined by:
a)    Head to head match results
b)    Number of wins
c)    Difference between goals for vs. goals against
d)    Number of goals scored
Maple Leaf Soccer Club HomepageLeague InfoRegistrationSchedulesField DirectionsGame ResultsStandingsLeading ScorersTournamentPhotosContact InfoLinksMen's Home